Athletes

Athletes who have confirmed that they will be competing at the U.S. Open Track & Field include: 

USATF Club Sprint Medley - Men
Central Park TC New Balance
Garden State TC
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Greater Philadelphia TC
Shore AC
Zenith Velocity

CHSAA HS Girls' 4 X 400m
Archbishop Molloy - Briarwood, NY
The Mary Louis Academy - Jamaica Estates, NY
Notre Dame - Staten Island, NY
St. Anthony's - South Huntington, NY
St. John the Baptist - West Islip, NY
St. John Villa - Staten Island, NY

Men's High Jump
Jesse Williams (USA)
Dusty Jonas (USA)
Jamie Nieto (USA)
Jim Dilling (USA)

Girls' Invitational High School Mile
Emily Waligurski (Onteora HS/Onteora, NY)
Brianna Nerud (North Shore HS/Glen Head, NY)
Samantha Nadel (North Shore HS/Glen Head, NY)
Sarah Jane Underwood (West Potomac HS/Alexandria, VA)
Dana Giordano (Bernards HS/Bernardsville, NJ)
Sara Sargent (Pennsbury HS/Fairless Hills, PA)
Taylor Driscoll (Saratoga Springs HS/Saratoga Springs, NY)
Keelin Hollowood (Saratoga Springs HS/Saratoga Springs, NY)
Marisa Ruskan (Bridgewater-Raritan HS/Bridgewater, NJ)
Madeleine Burksen (Classical HS/Providence, RI)

Boys' Invitational High School Mile
Nick Christensen (Peabody HS/Peabody, MA)
Wesley Gallagher (Pembroke HS/Pembroke, MA)
Tom Awad (Chaminade HS/Mineola, NY)
Zavon Watkins (Liverpool HS/Liverpool, NY)
Christian Delago (Shaker HS/Latham, NY)
Mike Libruk (Shaker HS/Latham, NY)
Dustin Wilson (Chestnut Hill HS/Philadelphia, PA)
Konrad Surkont (Stuyvesant HS/New York, NY)
Zach Cammer (Walt Whitman HS/Huntington Station, NY)
Chris Cogliano (Bishop Guertin HS/Nashua, NH)
 
Harris Women's 800m Dash
Ajee Wilson (USA)
Fantu Magiso (ETH)
Jessica Smith (CAN)
 
CHSAA HS Boys' 4 x800m
Fordham Prep - Bronx, NY
Kellenberg - Uniondale, NY
Monsignor Farrell - Staten Island, NY
St. Anthony's - South Huntington, NY
St. John the Baptist - West Islip, NY
Xavier - New York, NY
 
Women's 500y
Monica Hargrove (USA)
Jasmine Chaney (USA)
Keshia Baker (USA)
Davita Prendergast (JAM)

Chase Women's Mile
Anna Pierce (USA)
Stephanie Garcia (USA)
Lauren Hagans (USA)
Brenda Martinez (USA)

Women's Pole Vault
Jenn Suhr (USA)
Becky Holliday (USA)
Jillian Schwartz (ISR)
Lacy Jansen (USA)
Mary Saxer (USA)
Janice Keppler (USA)

Men's 600y
Bershawn Jackson (USA)
Renny Quow (TRI)
Greg Nixon (USA)
Tabarie Henry (UVI)
 
Visa Men's Mile
Bernard Lagat (USA)
Silas Kiplagat (KEN)
Henok Legesse (ETH)
Daniel Komen Kipchirchir (KEN)
Anthony Famiglietti (USA)
Matt Elliott (USA)

Visa Men's Shot Put
Christian Cantwell (USA)
Adam Nelson (USA)
Ryan Whiting (USA)
Cory Martin (USA)

Visa Women's 50m Hurdles
Kellie Wells (USA)
Lolo Jones (USA)
Dawn Harper (USA)
Tiffany Porter (GBR)
Nia Ali (USA)
Ginnie Crawford (USA)

Harris Men's 50m Hurdles
Aries Merritt (USA)
David Oliver (USA)
Terrence Trammell (USA)
Jeff Porter (USA)
Dwight Thomas (USA)
Omo Osaghae (USA)

Harris Women's 50m Dash
Bianca Knight (USA)
Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM)
Alexandria Anderson (USA)
Tehesia Harrigan (IVB)
Jessica Young (USA)
Gloria Asumnu (NGR)

Chase Men's 50m Dash
Trell Kimmons (USA)
Kimmari Roach (JAM)
Asafa Powell (JAM)
Justin Gatlin (USA)
Daniel Bailey (ANT)
Nesta Carter (JAM)